Team

Festival Director
Tsilli Pines

Board of Directors
Kate Bingaman-Burt
Tsilli Pines
Bryan Wasetis

Treasurer
Amy Sabin

Design
Dan Sinclair, Art Direction
Dora Litterell, Design
Caleb Misclevitz, Program
James Casey, Program
Ryan Millerton, Signage
Douglas Filiak, Motion
Peter Le, Motion
Francisco Martin, Motion
Brenton Salo, Photography
Grace Rivera, Photography
Trippe Davis, Photography

Event and Open House Coordination
Jaclyn Hudak, Events
Ann DeOtte Kaufman, Events
Sarah Lane Ferguson, Open Houses
Patrick Sanders , Open Houses
Allyson Marrs, Registration

Headquarters
Untitled Studio, Design
Toole Design Group, Streetscape
Rachel Coddington, Production
Stephanie Maul, Production
Sammich Felge, Production
Phillip Stewart, Production
Steve Leathers, Research / Data
Grace Moen, Programming
Kyle Wallace, Film
Jasmine Karcey, Film
Brian Walbergh, Graphic Design
Dan Nicholson, Design & Fabrication
Dune Donnelly, Design & Fabrication
Emi Day, Workshops and Engagement
Colin Marx, Fabrication
Clint Kaster, Audio
Nimi Einstein, Tech

Main Stage Production
Emily Griffith, Hospitality
Allyson Marrs, Registration
Carin Pike, Front of House
David Van Veen, Stage Management
Isaac Watson, Tech
Adam Parry, Tech
Elea Chang, Inclusion and Code of Conduct Officer
Sara Jensen, Code of Conduct Officer
Nicolas Meier, Support

Scholarships + Youth Track
Benna Gottfried

Communications / Editorial
Brandi Katherine Herrera, Journal Editor
Jen Wick, Journal Art Director
Sarah Lane Ferguson, Journal Producer
Allyson Marrs, Copy Editor
Jessica Lynne Henkle, Copy Editor
Kimberly Davis, Public Relations
Tricia Leach, Blog
Emily Snyder, Blog
Ginger Craft, Newsletter
Taylor Hom Johnson, Social Media Lead
Maja Dlugolecki, Social Media
Danny Owens, Social Media
Janey San, Social Media
Carly Larsson, Social Media
Elijah Hoffman, Social Media
Erin Dooley, Social Media
Stephanie McMahon, Social Media

Video
Searle Video

Media Team
Patrick Sanders
Clint Brauner
Daniel Cole
Win Goodbody
Merilyn Gottlieb
Sera Lindsey
Brian McDonnell
Jeremy Pair
Ian Whitmore
Mitch Wilson

Sound
Marmoset

Legal
Aspect Law Group

Resource Council
Tatianna Pavich
Andy McMillan
Eugenie Jolivett Fontana
Adam R Garcia
Elena Moon
Daniel Meyers
Brad Smith
Jason Sturgill
Traci Sym

Up